Jan 29, 2011

Featuring Yvonne : All Alone

It has been quite awhile since I was active in model shoot.
This particular set is named after "All Alone", featuring Yvonne, my very first model in Hitomistic project.




Hope you enjoy the pictures and better still, there will be TWO more sets that follows!
Stay tuned to  
Hitomi 5 Blog Spot Dot CoM

Jan 27, 2011

Shannon in thoughts

Guess you guys must be thinking this Hitomi is being too emo lately.
I would like to thank those whom care about me
But rest assured, I am fine.

This time I will post something not that emo
but can still be perceived as emo.

Oh crap, what am I talking lol
Hope you enjoy the pic and guess I have to be more hardworking in shooting
*lagginggggg*

Kindly excuse me, I am going to gym right now then head to maaa company promotees' dinner
^^

Jan 25, 2011

Life means Difference

Every single one of us in this world is born to make a difference.
 Be it to the lives of your family, close friends, or better, the nation, the world

You can't live alone
Because you live in a colony, where interaction comes first, where you and me
LINKED

You share information, you share opinions
However sometimes things just go hay way, when people starts to spread gossip.
The next thing you know, it is just totally a big fat lie
And all that you can do is either stifle it or let it be 

What is DONE is DONE
No matter how hard you try to revert it, it is different and it would never be the same again.

Jan 23, 2011

Carbonara @ Garden

Chinese New year is only 10 days ahead and I can feel the atmosphere in shopping malls, or even markets!

In fact, I tagged along my family for CNY market shopping this morning even though I have not even had my breakfast or shower :p

SO now I am freaking hungry!
A carbonara is just nice right at this moment
*taken in Gardens restaurant in One utama*


Jan 21, 2011

HitoMi 5

To those whom have known me for long, you will know why HitoMi  5, but not 3, 7, or 8
To those whom have not know why, wanna give a try?

Jan 17, 2011

Wanted to but Can't

Human is just as complicated as the natural structure.
Sometimes things just can't be explain in sane ways.

It applies to me.
In fact, I never admit that I am simple.
Sometimes I don't even know myself.
Lost in me, if you want to term it.

When you have something, you would not appreciate its existence;
When you are at the verge of losing it, then you start to grab hold of it.

I do not deny the fact that at this point of time, I am feeling the same way.
However, it is not as simple as it seems.
No matter how happy am I to keep thing as it is now, I could not.
I am not the rightful one to do so.

Things changed without my realisation.
If you were to ask me if I am missing you, I was not going to say yes.
If you are to ask me if I am missing you, I am not going to say no.
I think I might be in love.
I don't even know why.

Perhaps it was the many First times we have been through, without you even knowing it.
For the first time, I kissed in a club
For the first time, A guy bought me stuffs without me even asking
For the first time, I went on an uneventful short vacation but feel good nevertheless for the times we spent
For the first time, I felt super loving for a guy whom drove all the way just to see me for an hour on 010111
For the first time, A guy piggybacked me just for fun
And
For the first time, I bought something for a guy and I feel satisfied to the max.

It was all too good to be true.
I wish things were not that complicated at the first place too.

All I want to say is that I am glad to have you in my life.
Please forgive me for my jealousy.
Maybe somewhere in your mind, you might have wished you have not questioned me further.

Forgive me for my selfishness.
All I want is a simple kind of love, a simple relationship and a simple way of living life.

Jan 15, 2011

Pork Rib time @ E42T

How funny it may sound
when someone asked, "What is the famous pork rib restaurant in TTDI?" and someone else replied, "E42T"
It looks more like a random generated code, aint it?
BUT it is not random at all!

The shop lot #42
The shop direction #east
Sum up both of them = 42 East
Here comes the tweeky computer generated code name came from :p

I must say, it was an honor to be invited to this exclusive 10 pax food review session, courtesy of Advertlets.
*teeHee*
Ghoshish camwhoring from Me and Arystle in E42T

How funnier it sounded, I was rushing all the way after Gym for this
LOL, the first thing Rebecca and Josh said, like that all your effort in Gym was WASTED!

But my conscience disallow me to let go of this golden opportunity to taste the legendary BBQ PORK RIB
2 Full Slabs of Pork Rib for us RM55 x 2 = RM110 FOC!

In case you are still wondering, you can choose to have half slab for RM32 or full slab for RM55
Moreover you can have it butter glazed or connor stout glazed, or hot and Spicy *just how asians like it to be*

Personally I like strong flavor
Just like how I prefer strong but smooth liquor
BBQ Pork Rib glazed with Connor Stout would be perfect for a twist of flavor.
If you think it is bitter, then you are wrong!
Connor stout glazed tastes WAY better than hot and Spicy

Impressive rather on the perfect symmetry of the slabs
If you were to rate the cleanliness of the rib bones, would you give us 9/10?

Worrying Points
If you are worried about DERACKING the rib, worry no more, it is as easy as poking a fork to lift a potato wedges.
* too bad I did not get hold of one *

If you are worried about CHEWINESS and DIGESTION, rest assured, it is like eating Chicken.
* Another dish that I did not get to try though *
It looks damn tempting right?

And for seafood lovers, please Take Note!
E42T serves Clam Pot for RM14 too.
However, the soup is totally overwhelming with the strong flavor of vinegar, of which it offsets the freshness of Clam (provided if any)
So it is best NOT TO order this.

Now now, you know what is this?
Any guesses?
It is Crispy;
It is a salty Snack, best served with beer;
It starts with B _ _ _ _
Easy right?
It costs you RM1

Alright, if you are not a Beer lover like Me, you can go for their Famous Margaritas too!
It comes with four flavors - Ori Lime, Mango Mania, Strawberry, Passion Fruit
RM18 during Happy Hour (until 9PM) and RM20 during Non Happy hour

It tastes all the same to me more or less because their special recipe of Don Julio reposed tequila beats down the flavors they are trying to infuse with

For non alcoholic, E42T do serve fresh fruit juices
Hmm, maybe I should say Fruit Blend because you can taste the textures of the fruit in your drinks!
On the left, Banana n Orange ; On the right, Carrot n Peach

Weird Combinations
In fact, I can taste the orange but not the banana, taste the peach but not the carrot
Some of them even complained the peach tastes like cough syrup lol, if you know what I mean. 
I guess Orange n Banana is the typical choice you should go for :)

More or less I have concluded my review :)
If you are wondering what others thought of E42T, kindly proceed to :

Last but not least, a Group photo of all
Cheerio~~

Where to find E42T?

42, Lorong Rahim Kajai 14, Taman Tun Dr Ismail.
* It is just few shop lots away from Sid's pub *
Contact No:
03-7728 7688

*Pictures source : Xiang, Rebecca & Jason*

Jan 13, 2011

I believe

I always believe that life is not totally uncontrollable

People say life is about Fate and Chance
Fate is something that is destined without you even realising
Chance is something you can grab hold of it and make things happen

I have no idea how much fate plays in our lives, but I do know, so long we believe, we can do it!

Jan 12, 2011

Sick of the days Bespectacled

It is all happened when I was Standard 2.
I am (was) rather naive at the point of time, did not realise at all, what is SO-NOT-COOL about spectacle.

I still remembered the old days where I stole my mom's OLDMAN-SPECTACLE and put them on just for the sake of Curiousity.
Somehow I think that is the reason why I have developed long-sighted problem.

*sigh*
It is all useless right now.
What is done is done.
Hopefully someday I can have my short-sighted problem solved.

Jan 11, 2011

XO Carrot Cake

Hitomi is sick now
On medical leave
Please bear with me for my slow update

Here is the treat from me :)
XO Carrot cake from Wong Kok SS2

Is it yummy?
Do tell me your first impression on the photo :)

Jan 7, 2011

Happy Belated Birthday to Jayren

Woolalaa, Happy birthday Mr Jayren :p
See his Dirty face lol...kena kau kau from us

This is where he has got his dirty face from!

Poor cake POor cake, and see the cameras, happily snapping
*oops me too*

Let's see who attended Jayren's 22th Birthday
*touch chin*
Our photographer for the day!
Do you know who is this?

Mr Adrian if i am not mistaken?
Guess what he is still schooling
*roll eyes*

Same goes to these two!
Soooo young already have Iphone and Sony Nex-3
*shake head*
I forgot the guy's name but the girl is Xiao Tong

Our pretty Jolyn, and Liki (in blur)
See how cute both of them are while eating
Hope they won't choke me for this :p

Shannon Chow being Our cake lady busy serving us and also not forgetting, posing for picture~

Oh ya, just before I forget, I have this Sunny boy to introduce to all of you!
His name is Edwin CK.
FYI, he likes branded, that is why he names himself after Edwin and CK (Calvin Klein)
He wants to look for Rich Tai Tai to Bao Him
So if you know any Rich Tai Tai whom are interested, kindly contact him!


Woot! All of us :)

It was a simple yet great free and easy meet up for dinner session, and how could this post end without a camwhore pic with the birthday boy

* Pictures dated back in 2010 *

Jan 2, 2011

Kicking off 2011 with tonnes of Fun!

I was glad that I was not stuck at home.
And for the first time, the plan did work!
Many thanks to Henry Lee for making it possible :)

From an initial 9people, it was unexpectedly increased to 16people
We had a pretty quiet barbecue dinner
Big sacrifice from Henry for buying, marinating, and even Barbecuing for us!

New year without fireworks?
Nah, not this year.
Halfway walking to Curve, the fireworks had started but we still witnessed most of it!
Lucky us :p

While waiting for the jam to subside, we went to Asia Cafe, just right in front of Tune Hotel, Damansara!
The crazy bunch started to go GAGA in front of a webcam lol!

Happy new year to all of you guys out there!
This year will kick off with a blast, rest assured :)

Share This

Follow by Email

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...