Aug 13, 2010

Sony TX5 My Water Moment

It was SO SO Soooooo FUN in Mali Cove, Sunway Lagoon last Saturday
If you MISSED it, too bad :p

Check out the CROWDsss
How could you Missed it when it is FREE ENTRANCE?
*shake head*

Apart from having FUN with lotsa strangers and friends

we have the chance to go DEEP-INTO-WATER with Sony TX5

Better still stand a chance to WIN FREE Sony TX5!!

And even take pictures with the models of Sony TX5
Guys, are you envy of that Grey shirt fell? You SHOULD!

AHA, you MISSED it and that is it!!
*tata*

Even you beg me also no use lol

See, even Ewin also say "NO, Don't come near me. I will KICK You out and win myself a Sony TX5"
What an addiction!!

See the chunks and loads of bags, with thousands worth of cameras.
The game is TOO GOOD TO BE MISSED

Sony TX5 is a super versatile compact.
It is [water proof][dust proof][temperature proof]
and most IMPORTANTLY
[shock proof]
SO fear no more, even if you drop Sony TX5 it is still usable

Want One?
You can grab it here
BUT
it is just DUMMIES for the DUMMIES
*rofl*

25 team of 5 is required to compete against TIME in each PROOF Station
Basically we need to get the RIGHT amount of DUMMIES in fastest time possible

Unluckily, my team lost and so we do not proceed to the next challenge.
but THEY DO!

Turned out to be the 1st runner up and EACH grab a SONY Bloggie
So Cool can!!

Jeremy is definitely OVER THE MARS
*point to his exotic face*

So the lesson of the DAY, Don't MISS IT when it is FREE

6 comments:

  1. cewahh nice post!
    and and got me in some of the pics XDD
    damn fun hor!

    ReplyDelete
  2. @ justin Lim :
    Of course lah..who ask you in the frame *tsk tsk*

    ReplyDelete
  3. Cool... Got free camera. I also want. ^_^

    ReplyDelete
  4. wow! super cool even~~~aiya, shud go oooo~~got free stuffs><~~

    ReplyDelete
  5. HitoMi,

    Fun post. To bad your team did not progress.

    There certainly are occasions when a waterproof camera is useful.

    Sadly there are no photos of HotiMi! :-(

    David

    ReplyDelete
  6. @ jayce :
    Aiz...too late

    @ xjion89 :
    yea yea, where u stay?

    @ David :
    there is haha..but not much!! Gonna post it later

    ReplyDelete

Share This

Follow by Email

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...