Feb 9, 2010

Introduction of My Hang out Kakiss

Guess I have not been updating my blog that frequent anymore.
Are you grudging at me?
Alot of things to be done and I was kinda occupied, please Forgive me
*pleading with watery eyes*

So, what I am going to post about today would be pretty clear isn't it?
let's waste no time and get to the point
Shall we??

#1 Introducing Miss Pik Hun
The cherry girl with cute moles on the face

#2 Miss Katrine
The silly girl whom always do nasty things to others
Don't say I don't warn you, beware.

#3 Alicia Lim Siew Yen
We used to be in the same College, and it was the first time meeting her.
Hmm, I wonder what is she looking at...

#4 Miss wen Hui
the Quiet but cute girl with braces whom always demand little attention

#5 Miss Mr Triple C
Triple C = Chin Cheng Chong, that is how he Got the Nick. a Very shy guy with Seriously treble voice

#6 Mr Lin Lin
I know his name sounds wrong, but that is his Surname --> Nick LOL
another Very shy guy infront of the camera, and this is caught unaware

#7 Miss Cheng Ying

I almost ForGot about her!! Haha, if not she will Whack me for sure.

Wondering where we are??
It will be disclosed very soon in next coming post
stay tuNed!!

8 comments:

  1. looks like prince cafe at ss2? correct ah?

    ReplyDelete
  2. @ vialentino :
    Well well, you have somehow got the Hint

    ReplyDelete
  3. cool wang out kaki... lol... :p

    ReplyDelete
  4. HitoMi,

    No grudges.

    Looking forward to the adventures this interesting looking group of friends will provide.

    Very nice photos you appear to capture their personalities!

    David

    ReplyDelete
  5. @ henry Lee :
    Wang out lol...surely it is

    @ David :
    Thanks thanks...

    ReplyDelete
  6. #3 is Alicia Lim Siew Yen,hehez =p

    ReplyDelete
  7. haha.. i dont know where it is.. all the background blur edy.. lol..
    anyway, nice shots of your friends =)

    kenwooi.com

    ReplyDelete
  8. @ Cheng ying :
    Noted!!

    @ kenwooi :
    Hee, vialentino got it right

    ReplyDelete

Share This

Follow by Email

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...