Apr 30, 2009

reWind to yeaR 2006

2006 marked the BeGinNing of tHis very BloG - from inSiGnifiCant status to soMe soRta low proFile status, as for Now.

tHe traFFic has neiTher iMpresSive nor sTunning
But muCh coMpenSating is tHere are ReaDers who Keep on viSiting on and off - Chatting, CommeNting, and shaRing mutual interests - I reaLLy appreciaTe what BloG has Got to oFFer

I shAn't diGress...

soMe hiGhlights in 2006

woRdy was the WorD to desCribe My BloG, sinCe I haVe no caMera at ALL!! no Camera pHone, no diGital camera, no DSLR *I doubt if I know what is DSLR back then*

untiL I has Got my first Camera PhoNe, MotoroLa V360
eVer siNce, my BloG has BeeN sliGhtly more COlourful

Oh yea, Did I ever menTion that I haVe actually inSpired By KeNny sia?? Yea, he did, MoreOver, finally I have my streaMyx - tHat's why I couLd start BLoGGing!!

Up neXt, reWind to YeaR 2007

Apr 29, 2009

HitoMi's bLogSpot is tuRning thRee yeaRs oLd!!

Gosh, I have toTally lost Count of how Long I have beeN wriTing for tHis HitoMi5 bloGspot!!
OKie, let me Check back yea

*FlipPing thRough My arChive......*

*stiLL fliPping*

*ContiNue FlipPing*

Back to 17 May 2006, it was the inSignifiCant starT of tHis partiCular BloG of MiNe
As what I reCalled, I initially named tHis bloG

woNdering whY??
I Guess tHis proVides a hinT to aLot of peopLe out there whoM are woNdering
"wHat is My real Name??"

and Yes, mY real naMe was used to be sHane.
if You really waNna knOw whY shAne, it was beCause of My oriGinal enGlish name, sHanNy
I was thiNking to make it sHorter so I chaNged it.

NO woRRies if You haVe got PerPlexed, beCause, you Know Me as HitoMi would be More than SuffiCient
Cause, I am HitoMi, to all the BloGgers out there, aNd I will Make it My offiCial naMe in fuTure

ImaGine, My naMe card with " HitoMi nG"
tHat's CoOl,
I loVe it,
I just LoVe how peOple PoNder with tHe jaPaneSe naMe.

siNce it is hitoMi5.blogspot 3years Old soOn, I would be Doing retrosPective posts on and off.
HoPe you woN't be boRed^^

Apr 28, 2009

AMBP First Contact @ Studio V - You're Invited!

CoOL, fiNaLLy i Have Got my Invitation from AllMalaysian bloGgers project!!

wHile everYbody is plaNning how to utiLise this coMing friday Holiday (LaBour Day), I have Got myself a ReaL CoOl plan

Not Only the BloGgie InterView seSsion @ StuDio V, I haVe free Pass to watCh staR treK!!

On top of tHese, the Ultimate exPerieNce of MinGling and Bla bla around with BloGgies...

wHo will be tHere??
I have No idea who will be, why Not you tell me wHo will be??

Apr 27, 2009

HenNeSsy arTistry @ tHe loft - ToTally HeNnessiFied - 230409

HeNnesSy arTisTry has Once aGaiN lanDed in the City of KuaLa LumPur

HOw CoOl tHe effeCt!!

Do you KNow wHere Was it HeLd??

LeMMe giVe you more HiNt

YOu can See KLCC from HeRe - I LoVe tHis piCture the Most!!

sTiLL earLy, that's wHy tHe couNter was Kinda desSerted

tHe tree is LoNely too...wHy noBody reaLise my eXistenCe?? reSt asSured, I do...

HoW COuld you Miss the ChanCe to PoSe & aCt like a CeleB??

No waY man

Met tHe earLy bird, SiMOn seoW - Ella, eLLa, eLLa, where is Your UmBreLLa?? WAIT, why tuKar free HuGS dah??

NeeD not to ask ...tHis mr Free HuGz was aNother earLy bird, if not the CarDboard would not be aPpearing in tHiS post LOL

wHy wouLd I saiD toTally heNnesSified?? SimPLy beCause~~

you pOse tiLL you Drop

you driNk tiLL you DrOp

you MiX tiLL you Drop *anYoNe waNna mix soMe muSic??*

eVeryBody waNna be POser LOL

OCB (better KnoWn as OCBC bank) & ZuEs

HeNnesSy & ZueS & me - ArGhh....APA PICTURE INI - so freaking blur and NOT NICE *HiNting tHe photograpHer of this Picture*

See wHat I perceive as a Decent pHoto??

TheSe are My sHOts - Oh Gosh, whY I toOk nice PictuRes of people but Never have NiCE picTures for Myself??

eVeryBody waNna mix theiR muSic

ZueS with PreTty instruCtor - beCame wHite MiCe edi haha!!

tHe miXer

NoW my tuRn - Hard But Cool, wouLd loVe to try Out more^^


Me & tiaN chad Having soMe miLd heNnessy sHots

HaVe a break - eYe canDies tiMe aGain^^

PreTty preTty PR

NoW, LeMme sHow you My SS pHotos - thoSe who have beeN in tHe pHotos, reMember to NanG me!!
JuSt shoW a LittLe bit of LoVe for Me^^

a-Guy-whoM-I-forGot & Me & Guai Zai Kid - when will my PhotoShoot be??

Nigel , YeNnieDoll, & Me - NiGel, tidy your Hair la~~

Me, siMon*keNa bloCked* & OCBC

tHe moRE the MeRRier - siMon *BloCked himself with his VICTORY sign* & Me & zeCk *sarDin faCe* & OCBC & ZuEs - WaSai, no Need wiDe lens aLso can fit 5 FaCes!!

Few WeEks no See friends SiNce NuffNang MusiC BaSh 2009 - Mr Left & Mr aBby

me & JaMie & ZueS - ZuEs's faCe so sharp edi still neeD to use Angle to take piCture kar?? *faint*


MeZza Notte - tHis way PleaSe

MoRe artiStiC shoTs here

BLoGgers ChiLLing out - sNacks & heNnesSy were Up for GraBs - oF Course, it was always tiMe for BLa bla bla SeSsion

wHen I said Bla bLa bla seSsion, it Means soMething eLse


ZuEs with SharP-face-need-not-anglized & TJ with TakaSan-LooK-whiCh-so-CharMing
*Oops, hopefully I didn't get His naMe WrOng thOugh it was the seCOnd tiMe we Met*

JoSh with GoLd-haired-and-more-Moustache *tHe eveNt photOgrapher for the NiGht - LoNg tiMe no See dude!!* and YeNg yeNg with Great-BoOty-shAke-AbiLity-in-her-BloOD

JaMie, the-underaGed-whom-still-so-Maturely-preTty & PiNkPorkChop, tHe-cute-Girl-with-Cute-voiCe

TianChad, the-naMe-sounds-like-CHineSe-HerBs & GuaiZaiKid, the-InnoCent-loOking-boy-whoM-is-not-InNocent-at-aLL

AnDrew, tHe-ex-HoLogram-cum-my-siFu & JosHua, tHe-chiCken-liTtle

StePhaNie, the-red-hot-priNcess-who-HearTs-HenNesSy-arTistry & YeNnieDoll, the-Late-CoMer-with-GorGeous-make-Up-as-UsuaL

Mr Left, the-Guy-I-went-PoPpy-with-whoM-I-forGot-his-Name & aBby, the-Guy-with-the-Name-of-a-Girl *DaMn fuNny guy...I misSed the YamCha seSsion - oh Gosh, so aBby wei!!*

JesSiCa, the-Hot-ChiCks-with-just-MNG-BasiC-toP-but-GreaT-cluBber & Kel Li, the-DGMB-girl-with-her-Own-perSonality-and-styLe

aGain, it was aNother Long wait for tHe biG boSses of the eVent to KiCk off the MeDia confereNce with his SpeeCh

aNd we Met StarZ anGels & Jmi SiSsoKo & CapriCe - RiGht infront My eyeS *ScreaM*
daMn funny trio - thEy JoKe & FooL non Stop but glad that theY are frieNdly^^
CoOl caPrice, siNce he walked Out to meEt us

a BrieF intro of HeNnesSy arTistry hisTory was muCH interesting than I have exPected...But mOst of the TiMe I was not concentrating beCause I was Busy LOL

soOn it ended, we were GiveN the ChanCe to take PiCtures with Celebrities & the BosSes

Mr FrederiC noYere, tHe-friendly-boss-whoM-was-flattered-with-Me-takiNg-photo-with-Him

MaN maN shot - haha, aNother niCe one

sTarz anGels & me & tianChad & caPrice, tapi Not everyOne fit into the piCture *siGh*

ZeCk was way LuCky

He POsed with CaPrice, of whiCh I had Not

Free HuGs aGain eVerybody!!

tHen they started to Syok senDiri - GaYish triO



Or not, taKe oNe - deal or Not deal?

Zues frieNds fuNny FuNny belaka...

Me & zuEs - wHere were you LoOkinG??

It was Great, I wish I haVe more Shots, I seriousLy did, esp HenNesSy apPLe shot~~

LaSt but Not leaSt

How wouLd I not Happy?? free HuGs day wei~

Share This

Follow by Email

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...