May 17, 2006

two m0re days i will be free

from the first day i am working here....some day in december 2005...i also forgot when...just some day
this is a fruits company....
so-called Pelican One...
what a complicated company!!!
it is one of the branch offices of another company
it has been few months i am struggling in this company...
trying to get used with the systems here....
although i am a GN....general clerk....
but too bad i have to work like hell....
not only invoicing...but filing....some account works as welll...
just not too used of it..plus my head...
damn shit...keep on dumping all the works to me...

she has weird attitude...all the things she says
there is always no twice...
oh my...not that cruel !!!
i am not that sing muk de la
please dont torture me....
i ask her another time...
she will show me uneasy faces
haiz...

but soon it is getting better...

1 comment:

  1. "damn shit...keep on dumping all the works to me..."

    lol...seems your colleagues are bullying you...haha...but only 2 more days, then college life starts. maybe even thougher than working, so dont shout "freedom!" so soon yet. :P

    ReplyDelete

Share This

Follow by Email

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...